8th November

OPENING PLENARY - I
Theme: Balancing Winning and Wellbeing

Venue - Samavesh


09:15 to 09:45

Welcome Address Nagendra P. Singh; President’s Address Atul Chugh Lamp lighting, Book Release, Poem by Sushma Sharma.


09:45 to 11:15

Sudhir Kakar - Winning and Wellbeing. Emerging issues for ABS Practice

Fred Miller - Interaction Safety: The Culture Change Foundation for Transformation

Anchor: Monsoon Bissell, Chair: Sushma Sharma

PARALLEL SESSIONS - I
Theme: ABS Practice and Emotional Wellbeing

12:00 to 13:30

Experiencing Sessions (Track-1)

Venue: Anubhav

Gauri Nigudkar - Soul Conversations

Sushanta Banerjee - Being and Stillness – Experiencing Stillness

Chair: Sukhvinder Sircar


Workshop (Track-2)

Venue: Khoj

Kartikeyan V, Rachna N & Vishwanath P - Discover the Alchemist within- TAM

Chair: Lalitha Iyer


Workshops (Track-3)

Venue: Prayog

Sundarananda Giri, Chitra Puranik Kuve - Self-work through Myth cards

Meenu Vadera, Shrinivas Rao - Women on Wheels – The Journey of Transformation

Chair: Ameet Mattoo


Discussion (Track-4)

Venue: Prayas

Anushka Kelkar - Digital Platforms for Wellness among Millennials

Chair: Joy Srinivasan


Papers (Track-5)

Venue: Samavesh

Deat LaCour - Strength based Approach to Diversity and Inclusion

Anuradha Prasad - Unconscious Processes in Women’s Groups – Insights from Social Dreaming

Sunita Raut - Negotiating Polarities

Chair: R Sankara

LUNCH
13:30 to 14:30

PLENARY SESSION - II
Theme: Happiness for All

Venue - Samavesh


14:30 to 16:00

Puja Marwaha - Wellness - Prospects for ALL Children

Pradip Khandwala - Happiness for all - Issues and Opportunities for ABS

Anchor: Monsoon Bissell, Chair: Rajen Gupta


PARALLEL SESSIONS - II
Theme: Community Wellbeing

16:30 to 18:00

Workshop (Track-1)

Venue - Anubhav

Vijayalakshmi Chari - Under the Surface: Exploring the wisdom of traditional tales (story telling)

Chair: Shyleswari Rao


Experiences (Track-2)

Venue - Khoj

Maitri Gopalkrishnan - Facilitating Egalitarian Spaces for Change(Drama Therapy)

Chair: V Ramlingam


Workshop (Track-3)

Venue - Proyog

Deborah Howard - Quilt of Humanity

Chair: Sushma Sharma


Presentation/ Papers (Track-4)

Venue - Prayas

Bhavana Issar - Refreshing Healthcare with Care and Wellbeing: Through the Caregivers Lens

Rajeev Natarajan, Ganesh Chidambarakrishnan - The Making of a “Tanpura” Organization

Chair: Satyakki B Sonali Kelkar


Papers (Track-5)

Venue - Samavesh

Ajeet N Mathur - Horizons of Hope and Depths of Despair (on Kutch weavers)

Manjusha Raut - Power of Music Therapy for Children with Special Needs

Marilyn Hamilton - Caring, Contexting, Capacity Building : Refocusing Human Sensitivity in a Digital World

Chair: Jasmeet Kaur

Session V - End of the Day Plenary
Theme: Being Together

Venue - Samavesh


18:15 to 19:00

Dr. Raja Ravi Verma - Body Movement

Sushma Sharma - Wrap up for the day

Anchor: Monsoon Bissell

9th November

OPENING PLENARY
Theme: Humanness in Corporations

Venue - Samavesh


09:00 – 10:45

Dr Raja Ravi Verma - Body Movement

Anuradha Rao - Finance sector in the AI age

Anil Sachdeva - Compassion for a Flourishing Workplace

Anchor: Monsoon Bissell, Chair: Lalitha Iyer


Panel Discussion

10:45 – 11:45

Bhavana Issar, Joy Srinivasan, Ruchi Mathur, Sukhvinder Sircar - Women’s leadership and flourishing Institutions

Anchor & Moderator: Monsoon Bissell


PARALLEL SESSIONS - III
Theme: Flourishing Institutions

12:00 to 13:30

Workshops (Track-1)

Venue - Anubhav

Wasundhara Joshi - Leadership presence

Chair: Sanjay Dutt


Experience (Track-2)

Venue - Khoj

Fred Miller - The 4 keys: Moving Beyond Unconscious Bias to a High Performing Inclusive Organization

Chair: Rekha Bharadwaj


Papers (Track-3)

Venue - Proyog

Shirish Joshi - Sajid Gharana

Rashmi Dutt - The Use Of Socio Drama To Bring Humanness To Organizations

Shekhar Kulkarni - Dhrshti- An Experiment in Systems Thinking

Chair: Snighdha Patnaik


Experience Sharing (Track-4)

Venue - Praya

Ruchi Mathur - Pune City Connect

Chair: Kakoli Saha


Papers (Track-5)

Venue - Samavesh

Payal Gupta, Jaya Nuty - Happy Workplace Cultures

P M Kumar - Dimensions of Humanness

Sanjiv Sharma, Rachna Sharma, Gauri Nigudkar - Toxic Emotions at Workplace and its Impact – How to Create Humane Workplaces

Chair: Ramesh Galohda

LUNCH
13:30 to 14:30

CLOSING PLENARY

Venue - Samavesh


14:30 to 16:00

Bhramakumari Kamala - Human Sensitivity in a Digital World, Experiences & Insights

Sushma Sharma - Reflections

Nagendra P. Singh - Closure - Vote of thanks

Anchor: Monsoon Bissell, Chair: Nagendra P. Singh